​​​CYMDEITHAS DEFAID MYNYDD CYMREIG ADRAN PEDIGRI

​ WELSH MOUNTAIN SHEEP SOCIETY PEDGIREE SECTION 

Nominated Judges for Pedigree Welsh Mountain Sheep in Point Shows 

Nominated Judges for Point Shows for Pedigree Welsh Mountain Sheep

     

​​

​Mr H. Bowden

Mr G. Bowden

Mrs S. Bowden

Mr D. W Davies

Mr W. R. Ll. Davies

Mrs H. Davies

Mr G. K. Duggins

Mrs J. Earle

Mr E. Evans

Miss H. Evans 

Miss C. Grove

Mr C. Harries

Mr D. T Jenkins

Mrs L. M Jenkins

Miss G. Jenkins

Mr E. Jones

Mr A.E Jones 

Miss L. Jones

Mr G. O Jones

Mr I. G Jones

Mr T. G Jones

Mrs B. Lloyd

Mr D. Lloyd

Mr Rh. Lloyd

Mr Y. Lloyd

Mr O. Morgan

Mr R. J Pepper

Mr T.E Price

Mr B. J Roberts

Miss A. Roberts

Mr O. Roberts

Mr J. Stevens

Mr D. A Williams

Mr I. Williams

Mr S. B Williams

Mr J. H Williams

Miss M Williams

Mr T. A Williams


For further details, please contact The Society's Secretary


Nominated Point Shows for Pedigree Welsh Mountain Sheep


Nefyn Show - 2/5/22

RWAS Smallholding and Countryside Festival - 21-22/5/22

Bethesda Show - TBC

Sioe Aberystwyth - 11/6/22

Llanddarog Show - 25/6/22

Llanrwst Show - 25/6/22

Lampeter Show - 2/7/22

Royal Welsh Show - 18-21/7/22

Oswestry Show - 6/8/22

Gower Show - 31/7/22

Eglwysbach Show - 13/8/22

Anglesey Show - 9-10/8/22

Pembrokeshire Show - 17-18/8/22

Llandeilo Show - 20/8/22

Flint & Denbigh Show - 18/8/22

Meirionydd Show - TBC

Tal y Bont Show - 27/8/22

Pontardulais Show - 29/8/22

Cerrigydrudion Show - TBC

Sennybridge Show - 3/9/22

*Dates correct at time of publishing*

​Swansea, West Glamorgan

Swansea, West Glamorgan

Swansea, West Glamorgan

Oswestry, Shropshire

Abergorlech, Carmarthenshire

Abergorlech, Carmarthenshire

Llanpumsaint, Carmarthenshire

Penybont, Carmarthenshire

Llangynhafal, Denbighshire

Llangynhafal, Denbighshire

Burry, Gower

Llangadog, Carmarthenshire

Penybanc, Llandeilo

Penybanc, Llandeilo

Penybanc, Llandeilo

Llangadog, Carmarthenshire

Llangadog, Carmarthenshire

Llangadog, Carmarthenshire

Denbigh, Denbighshire

Llangynin, St Clears

Dolanog, Welshpool

Tremeirchion, Denbighshire

Tremeirchion, Denbighshire

Tremeirchion, Denbighshire

Tremeirchion, Denbighshire

Hengoed, Caerphilly

Haverford West, Pembrokeshire

Lampeter, Carmarthenshire

Cerrigydrudion, Conwy

Corwen, Denbighshire

Llanarmon yn Ial, Mold

Gower, Swansea

Y Bala, Gwynedd

Pwllheli, Gwynedd

Pwllheli, Gwynedd

Brynsiencyn, Anglesey

Llansannan, Conwy

Llansannan, Conwy